Loading... Please wait

Thailand Import-Export

Thailand Gem and Jewelry Import and Export Statistics (Harmonized Tariff Schedule Chapter 71 )
Import/Export  
Period   -   
Show by 
Unit 
Show 
The provided information is the most updated. Please be noted that import/export statistics normally delay for a month due to the dissemination schedule of Thai Customs Department. If you have any questions, please contact 0 2634 4999 ext. 444
 
*** Please enable pop-up in your browser for viewing Thailand Import-Export Menu. ***

Thailand Export Statistics
HS 71 : Gem & Jewelry
January-December , 2021 to 2022


No.Product20212022Change
(%)
Value (US)%Value (US)%
1Pearls22,631,907.320.2325,391,077.430.1712.19
2Diamonds1,260,576,993.0012.541,780,632,430.5311.8341.26
3Precious Stones and Semi-Precious Stones697,372,358.006.941,181,020,795.287.8469.35
4Synthetic or Reconstructed Precious and Semi-Precious Stones65,319,037.840.65103,689,630.600.6958.74
5Dust and Powder of Natural or Synthetic Precious or Semi-Precious Stones402,626.190.006,484,281.430.041,510.50
6Silver173,280,452.481.72130,261,211.520.87-24.83
7Base Metals clad with Silver, not further worked than semi-manufactured25,065.200.00753.910.00-96.99
8Gold3,884,096,832.6038.647,070,202,844.4146.9582.03
9Base Metals or Silver, clad with Gold, not further worked than semi-manufactured68,712.550.0023,954.470.00-65.14
10Platinum14,425,072.070.1413,555,080.510.09-6.03
11Base Metals, silver or gold , clad with Platinum69,897.900.0040,991.670.00-41.35
12Waste and Scrap164,236,696.551.63189,907,175.061.2615.63
13Articles of Jewelry3,376,894,712.2033.604,084,687,527.4827.1320.96
14Article of Goldsmiths' or Silversmiths' Wares and Parts4,418,244.890.044,656,471.020.035.39
15Other Articles of Precious Metal or of Metal clad with Precious Metal27,672,409.110.2825,148,195.630.17-9.12
16Articles of Natural or Cultured Pearls, Precious or Semi-Precious Stones90,771,783.240.90127,191,945.370.8440.12
17Imitation Jewelry267,808,582.782.66314,083,365.312.0917.28
18Coin757,654.180.01725,656.000.00-4.22
Grand Total10,050,829,038.09100.0015,057,703,387.63100.0049.82
Source : GIT with collaboration of Thai Customs Department

Thailand Import Statistics
HS 71 : Gem & Jewelry
January-December , 2021 to 2022


No.Product20212022Change
(%)
Value (US)%Value (US)%
1Pearls31,154,551.070.2537,806,059.080.2321.35
2Diamonds1,742,278,610.1913.832,331,700,730.7113.9433.83
3Precious Stones and Semi-Precious Stones426,368,613.023.38792,444,829.844.7485.86
4Synthetic or Reconstructed Precious and Semi-Precious Stones94,682,308.030.75135,727,148.860.8143.35
5Dust and Powder of Natural or Synthetic Precious or Semi-Precious Stones11,323,766.060.099,199,300.190.05-18.76
6Silver809,270,828.106.42729,756,149.134.36-9.83
7Base Metals clad with Silver, not further worked than semi-manufactured328,930.010.00290,718.310.00-11.62
8Gold8,490,483,544.0267.3811,222,770,584.4267.0932.18
9Base Metals or Silver, clad with Gold, not further worked than semi-manufactured13,574.740.0022,831.590.0068.19
10Platinum98,053,373.710.7893,801,666.330.56-4.34
11Base Metals, silver or gold , clad with Platinum101,432.880.00162,695.510.0060.40
12Waste and Scrap11,699,640.540.09771,128.150.00-93.41
13Articles of Jewelry708,268,888.795.621,164,287,897.736.9664.39
14Article of Goldsmiths' or Silversmiths' Wares and Parts1,776,592.600.011,692,073.870.01-4.76
15Other Articles of Precious Metal or of Metal clad with Precious Metal99,429,324.200.79110,176,273.520.6610.81
16Articles of Natural or Cultured Pearls, Precious or Semi-Precious Stones2,907,729.270.028,113,867.650.05179.04
17Imitation Jewelry62,424,467.430.5080,133,172.660.4828.37
18Coin10,300,331.430.0810,105,676.130.06-1.89
Grand Total12,600,866,506.10100.0016,728,962,803.68100.0032.76
Source : GIT with collaboration of Thai Customs Department


Thailand Export Statistics
HS 71 : Gem & Jewelry
January-December , 2021 to 2022


No.Country20212022Change
(%)
Value (US)%Value (US)%
1Switzerland806,826,251.198.032,726,179,004.6018.10237.89
2United States1,575,278,920.7715.671,913,989,423.8312.7121.50
3Singapore1,828,681,029.7218.191,859,548,338.3212.351.69
4Hong Kong1,323,602,417.5813.171,612,619,339.3310.7121.84
5Cambodia271,565,372.792.701,600,572,456.1310.63489.39
6India584,252,510.255.811,028,533,060.566.8376.04
7Germany572,053,281.415.69577,977,445.113.841.04
8United Kingdom373,779,940.653.72488,483,015.133.2430.69
9Australia399,490,446.913.97463,179,159.173.0815.94
10LAO PDR403,541,481.894.02334,409,807.522.22-17.13
Others1,911,757,384.9319.022,452,212,337.9316.2928.27
Total10,050,829,038.09100.0015,057,703,387.63100.0049.82
Source : GIT with collaboration of Thai Customs Department

Thailand Import Statistics
HS 71 : Gem & Jewelry
January-December , 2021 to 2022


No.Country20212022Change
(%)
Value (US)%Value (US)%
1Switzerland3,952,328,025.8531.375,774,548,265.5434.5246.10
2Hong Kong2,226,014,502.9917.672,227,359,247.5513.310.06
3India1,434,295,895.9311.381,953,397,405.1811.6836.19
4Japan341,514,202.062.71859,445,834.135.14151.66
5Singapore501,518,282.763.98819,404,416.304.9063.38
6China573,363,730.094.55605,341,252.893.625.58
7Australia826,464,122.136.56566,295,172.543.39-31.48
8Thailand229,942,236.741.82506,389,708.543.03120.22
9LAO PDR448,202,944.453.56403,772,915.762.41-9.91
10United Arab Emirates195,296,579.211.55309,227,493.951.8558.34
Others1,871,925,983.8914.862,703,781,091.3016.1644.44
Total12,600,866,506.10100.0016,728,962,803.68100.0032.76
Source : GIT with collaboration of Thai Customs Department