Loading... Please wait

Thailand Import-Export

Thailand Gem and Jewelry Import and Export Statistics (Harmonized Tariff Schedule Chapter 71 )
Import/Export  
Period   -   
Show by 
Unit 
Show 
The provided information is the most updated. Please be noted that import/export statistics normally delay for a month due to the dissemination schedule of Thai Customs Department. If you have any questions, please contact 0 2634 4999 ext. 444
 
*** Please enable pop-up in your browser for viewing Thailand Import-Export Menu. ***

Thailand Export Statistics
HS 71 : Gem & Jewelry
January-November , 2020 to 2021


No.Product20202021Change
(%)
Value (US)%Value (US)%
1Pearls9,276,707.950.0521,020,333.750.23126.59
2Diamonds837,725,382.544.771,110,581,686.6712.0532.57
3Precious Stones and Semi-Precious Stones508,072,719.962.89622,970,320.286.7622.61
4Synthetic or Reconstructed Precious and Semi-Precious Stones41,425,457.430.2458,650,261.580.6441.58
5Dust and Powder of Natural or Synthetic Precious or Semi-Precious Stones149,504.890.00351,871.470.00135.36
6Silver125,470,497.030.71160,658,850.441.7428.05
7Base Metals clad with Silver, not further worked than semi-manufactured4,777.480.0025,065.200.00424.65
8Gold13,152,885,498.5174.943,644,162,028.7739.54-72.29
9Base Metals or Silver, clad with Gold, not further worked than semi-manufactured119,992.370.0066,195.320.00-44.83
10Platinum21,580,948.580.1213,970,593.840.15-35.26
11Base Metals, silver or gold , clad with Platinum144,443.040.0063,985.990.00-55.70
12Waste and Scrap186,411,137.691.06148,143,703.071.61-20.53
13Articles of Jewelry2,379,862,421.0413.563,080,334,814.2833.4229.43
14Article of Goldsmiths' or Silversmiths' Wares and Parts2,939,093.040.023,894,570.830.0432.51
15Other Articles of Precious Metal or of Metal clad with Precious Metal21,998,544.600.1326,046,925.810.2818.40
16Articles of Natural or Cultured Pearls, Precious or Semi-Precious Stones37,830,450.840.2282,115,697.580.89117.06
17Imitation Jewelry223,797,977.941.28241,916,411.782.638.10
18Coin1,008,475.090.01695,189.140.01-31.07
Grand Total17,550,704,030.02100.009,215,668,505.81100.00-47.49
Source : GIT with collaboration of Thai Customs Department

Thailand Import Statistics
HS 71 : Gem & Jewelry
January-November , 2020 to 2021


No.Product20202021Change
(%)
Value (US)%Value (US)%
1Pearls14,965,663.130.2028,573,853.540.2690.93
2Diamonds1,154,600,921.1315.491,547,227,314.0714.0034.01
3Precious Stones and Semi-Precious Stones301,740,968.934.05381,871,235.403.4526.56
4Synthetic or Reconstructed Precious and Semi-Precious Stones46,650,058.800.6384,394,350.270.7680.91
5Dust and Powder of Natural or Synthetic Precious or Semi-Precious Stones7,082,299.140.1010,079,842.620.0942.32
6Silver484,952,608.056.51755,547,341.116.8455.80
7Base Metals clad with Silver, not further worked than semi-manufactured200,728.930.00299,398.410.0049.16
8Gold4,705,247,966.1163.147,333,797,948.4866.3555.86
9Base Metals or Silver, clad with Gold, not further worked than semi-manufactured43,081.200.0013,574.740.00-68.49
10Platinum61,187,427.280.8294,056,117.160.8553.72
11Base Metals, silver or gold , clad with Platinum10,582.490.0012,294.640.0016.18
12Waste and Scrap773,778.070.0111,549,434.710.101,392.60
13Articles of Jewelry526,286,048.547.06646,870,787.355.8522.91
14Article of Goldsmiths' or Silversmiths' Wares and Parts1,402,301.670.021,689,900.280.0220.51
15Other Articles of Precious Metal or of Metal clad with Precious Metal89,164,984.861.2090,609,445.700.821.62
16Articles of Natural or Cultured Pearls, Precious or Semi-Precious Stones5,013,971.970.072,539,103.040.02-49.36
17Imitation Jewelry46,663,376.150.6355,657,039.700.5019.27
18Coin6,481,562.510.098,212,404.380.0726.70
Grand Total7,452,468,328.96100.0011,053,001,385.61100.0048.31
Source : GIT with collaboration of Thai Customs Department


Thailand Export Statistics
HS 71 : Gem & Jewelry
January-November , 2020 to 2021


No.Country20202021Change
(%)
Value (US)%Value (US)%
1Singapore3,847,932,720.2321.921,727,388,129.7718.74-55.11
2United States940,889,441.465.361,442,412,812.6115.6553.30
3Hong Kong1,699,166,915.669.681,215,789,167.3713.19-28.45
4Switzerland7,029,833,330.4940.05799,441,223.758.67-88.63
5Germany531,415,020.423.03514,939,455.365.59-3.10
6India372,055,990.802.12513,039,525.365.5737.89
7Lao Republic567,404.070.00345,729,351.883.7560,831.77
8United Kingdom123,999,448.470.71342,066,304.543.71175.86
9Australia1,227,482,875.516.99340,555,358.303.70-72.26
10Japan216,798,123.291.24246,169,703.402.6713.55
Others1,560,562,759.628.891,728,137,473.4718.7510.74
Total17,550,704,030.02100.009,215,668,505.81100.00-47.49
Source : GIT with collaboration of Thai Customs Department

Thailand Import Statistics
HS 71 : Gem & Jewelry
January-November , 2020 to 2021


No.Country20202021Change
(%)
Value (US)%Value (US)%
1Switzerland1,120,481,980.1015.043,389,758,023.2730.67202.53
2Hong Kong1,320,480,439.8517.721,944,197,285.4717.5947.23
3India861,252,258.7311.561,278,833,231.3711.5748.49
4Australia109,762,746.301.47766,552,177.616.94598.37
5China370,917,309.174.98513,305,670.424.6438.39
6Singapore1,276,838,397.5317.13408,378,992.813.69-68.02
7Lao Republic360,124,650.174.83385,597,275.943.497.07
8Japan216,144,235.012.90286,400,399.392.5932.50
9Belgium162,874,241.492.19215,923,329.781.9532.57
10Thailand207,376,530.272.78206,361,215.441.87-0.49
Others1,446,215,540.3419.411,657,693,784.1115.0014.62
Total7,452,468,328.96100.0011,053,001,385.61100.0048.31
Source : GIT with collaboration of Thai Customs Department